The following students from Jonathan Alder High School have achieved Merit Honor Roll and All A’s for the first semester of the 2017-18 school year:

Merit Honor Roll

Freshmen

Drew Bailey, Jack Ballard, Chloey Boyer-Burns, Michael Conley, Brady Corbitt, Allison Craig, Luke Davis, Joshua Engle, William Engle, Rebecca Eudaily, Matthew Fox, Madeline Frambes, Breckin Francis, Caleb Freyhof, Taryn Fry, Audrey Gearheart, Riley Gluntz, Abigail Hardy, Avery Hecht, Madison Jones, Alexa Kaltenbach, Caleb Keene, J.T. Keith, Megan Kelly, Ellen Kennedy, Kyle Kidd, Lana Kirts, Jackson Lane, Brendan Liford, Tyson Mast, Ethan Maxwell, Sydney Miller, Kathryn Pack, Douglas Phinney, Emma Shepherd, Samuel Stage, Katherine Stroupe, Nathaniel Troyer, Emily D. Walker and Max Wolford.

Sophomores

Lauren Abend, Alexis Albanese, Madison Baker, Marissa Belau, Brayden Blain, Sydney Bourquin, Mackenzie Bushong, Savannah Campbell, Cierra Clark, Rachel Clemens, Stasha Dutt, Elise Dygert, Jordan Gall, Juliana Gray, Madelyn Grove, Ethan Gutierrez, Helena Hall, Veronica Hall, Luke Honigford, LeeAnn Johnson, Lexie Keaton, Jenna Keiffer, Seth Kimberly, Cameron Lafayette, Kendrah Larson, Danica Lipp, Luke Malone, Emily Martinez, Kelsey McDonald, Kelsey McKenna, William Moore, Emily Opatt, Trenton Park, Lauren Perkey, Chase Pond, Lindsey Potter, Garret Proxmire, Annie Ratliff, Kyli Ricker, Allison Schlatter, Donna Semenishin, Madison Shaw, Lucas Shelley, Mason Smith, Chloe Stephenson, Matthew Stock, Ellie Storts, Elizabeth Thompson, Sophia Tonti, Elise Voigt, Gabriel Wholaver, Kennedy Wilson and Sophie Zawodny.

Juniors

Hannah Bair, Bailey Baird, Rylie Bruce, Andrew Clark, John Coffey, Sara Cornelius, Anna Demchuk, Joshua Devore, Abigail Doza, Jose Duarte, Victor Fenik, Mackenley Geitgey, Katie Gollihue, Emily Haskins, Cameron Headings, Mary Kate Hipp, Jenna Hollinger, Alex Huggins, Erinn Jackson, Hunter Kaltenbach, Jacob Koenig, Logan Kramer, Tabitha Lane, Hunter Larison, Isaac Lee, Patrick Madigan, Jill McNeill, Garrett Monnin, Matthew Parker, Chaz Phinney, Aidan Placek, Gabrielle Pollom, David Quinones, Kendra Rothfuss, Cameron Russell, Lauryn Saxour, Maddie Smith, Luke Stalnaker, Kayla Straley, Jackson Welsch, Isabel White and Kaitlyn Wiley.

Seniors

Miles Alvarez, Cameron Androw, Bryan Blacka, Connor Dembek, Rachel Ann Dembek, Samantha Jo Durbin, Jamie Dye, Joshua Ellis, Gregory Flowers, Mackenzie Gantz, Rylee Griffin, Kathryn Grigsby, Ryan Gutierrez, Natalie Haines, Zachary Headings, Benjamin Hollinger, McKenna Huff, Rachel Kaeser, Evan Keiffer, Jacob Miller, Kennedy Norris, Megan North, Katelyn Perkins, Natalie Ratliff, Cole Schrock, Lisa Skogsoey, Kailey Slatzer, Jacob Sullivan, Brady Troyer and Ivan Wehner.

All A’s

Freshmen

Julianne Bailey, Jack Baird, Jade Bay, Eva Boeckl, Kayci Brahler, Taylor Cameron, Olivia Catanella, Reece Chapman, Nathan Clark, Madilyn Davis, Madison Duffield, Mason Farmwald, Mason Fields, Dominic Gantz, Brooke Hermiller, Morgan Hicks, Ann Hirshberg, Zachary Huggins, Madison Ice, Joshua Kaeser, Jack Kinsey, Honour Lackey, Amber Little, Olivia McCoy, Daniel Nelson, Bella Petzinger, Emily Piccolantonio, Avery Pierce, Jon Santini, Matthew Schertzer, Hope Shoemaker, Emily Smith, Natalie Taylor, Elijah Thorpe, Joseph Tucker, Megan VanVlack, Aidan Ventresca, Abigail Watkins, Eliza Watkins, Elaina Winslow, Riley Woods and Zachary Yates.

Sophomores

Rachel Berry, Lili Bunner, Audrey Davis, Gavin Frick, Michael Gray, Elin Gustavsson, Zachary Hicks, Tyler Hilbert, Jillian Jakse, Selina Jones, Zoe Kantner, Zachary King, Bella Medici, Abigail Moore, Grace Palmatary, Emma Pauly, Johnna Puckett, Grace Salzler, Jack Santa-Emma, Lily Schaefer, Chloe Scott, Kaitlyn Vaughn, Emily Walker, Maxton Wehner, Rebekah White, Mckenzie Wright and Nina Yokum.

Juniors

MarySara Albert, Sydney Beard, Clayton Boggs, McKenna Brahler, Nickolas Conner, Caitlin Craig, Abigail Dickman, Michael Ferrito, Maxwell Gerckens, Clair Grywalski, Nehemiah Haines, Kayleigh Hall, Sarah Harp, Morgan Hess, Caleb Howell, Sarah Labuhn, Emily Matessa, Ashlyn McDaniel, Sandra Moser, Nicole Natividad Mendez, Corinne Parker, Sara Pothast, Ryan Rennie, Maggie Ridder, Zachary Robbins, Alex Schertzer, Natalie Elaine Schlatter, Nicole Schlatter, Robert Sharp, Luke Shepherd, Rachel Snyder, Nora Squires, Chloe Troyer, Sophia VanKirk, Sara Wiley, Sydney Winslow and Aubrey Wright.

Seniors

Grayson Abend, Julia Babyak, Kassanndra Blank, Regina Campbell, Maddie Conley, Ethan Cox, Brandon Dembek, Sara Dickey, Megan Gordin, Alexandra Graves, Jase Headings, Maryn Herring, Kayla Iwamoto, Olivia Johnson, Serenity Kirts, Lydia Lyons, Peyton Mast, Kimberly May, Madison McMillen, Olivia Moore, Christopher Osborne, Oscar Ose, Angela Soloha, Vanessa Straley, Sophia Thomas, Alexa Thorpe and Jaron Wheelbarger.